← Network & IP
IP Subnet Calculator
Calculate the network address, broadcast address, and host range for any IPv4 subnet.
Network address192.168.1.0
Broadcast address192.168.1.255
Subnet mask255.255.255.0
Wildcard mask0.0.0.255
First usable host192.168.1.1
Last usable host192.168.1.254
Total addresses256
Usable hosts254
